Fraud Blocker

High Efficiency Pharmaceutical Herbal Mixer

High Efficiency Pharmaceutical Herbal Mixer

The High Efficiency Pharmaceutical Herbal Mixer utilizes the rotation of a thick liquid leaf in the material groove to evenly mix different qualities of the material. Its unique round groove design allows for both the material groove and the thick liquid leaf to spin in reverse simultaneously, resulting in enhanced efficiency and uniformity when compared to traditional mixers. With this device, you can rest assured that each batch will be perfectly blended with superior accuracy and speed.

Facebook
LinkedIn
Reddit

Product Description

Technique parameter

ModelCH-10CH-50CH-100CH-150CH-200
Working volume(l)1050100150200
Main arm speed(min)2424242424
Mixing cycle/ (min)5-205-205-205-205-20
Main motor(kw)0.251.12.234
Dumping motor(kw)By hand0.750.750.750.75
Net weight(kg)40280350410520
Overall size(mm)600 x 280 x 450980 x 420 x 8001100 x 440 x 9001280 x 600 x 11001400 x 600 x 1200
ModelCH-300CH-400CH-500CH-600CH-1000
Trough capacity(kg)3004005006001000
Main arm speed(min)2424242424
Mixing cycle/ (min)5-205-205-205-205-20
Main motor(kw)5.55.57.57.511
Dumping motor(kw)1.11.11.52.22.2
Net weight(kg)5205806807501200
Overall size(mm)1850×700×12002100×750×1250 110×440×900 1280×600×1100 2280×1100×1500

Details Images

Detail Images
Detail Images

FAQs

Q1:What makes High Efficiency Pharmaceutical Herbal Mixer stand out compared to other mixers in the market?
Our High Efficiency Pharmaceutical Herbal Mixer has a unique design that enables efficient and homogeneous mixing of various types of pharmaceutical and herbal powders within a short period of time. Additionally, it has a user-friendly interface and easy-to-clean features that make it preferred among users.

Q2:How can the High Efficiency Pharmaceutical Herbal Mixer help minimize production costs?
Our mixer has a high mixing capacity, which reduces the number of batches required to complete a task, thus, minimizing production costs. Furthermore, it allows for faster mixing, which saves energy and time, making it a cost-effective option for manufacturers.

Q3:Can the High Efficiency Pharmaceutical Herbal Mixer handle the mixing of both wet and dry ingredients?
Yes, it can. Our mixer has a versatile design that enables mixing of both wet and dry ingredients. Moreover, it has a customized mixing bowl that ensures an even distribution of liquids during the mixing process.

Q4:Is the High Efficiency Pharmaceutical Herbal Mixer easy to operate?
Absolutely. The mixer has a user-friendly interface that enables operators to set the mixing parameters easily. Additionally, it comes with a detailed user manual that guides operators through the operation process.

Get the Complete Mixer Solution.

We’re Always Here To support

Contact Form
Scroll to Top
Contact Form