Fraud Blocker

High Pressure Fertilizer Tablet Press Machine

High Pressure Fertilizer Tablet Press Machine

The High Pressure Fertilizer Tablet Press Machine is an ideal solution for all your fertilizer pressing needs. This state-of-the-art machine can produce high-quality, uniform-shaped products at a rapid rate with adjustable pressure settings and step-less speed regulation. It allows users to customize the settings according to their desired product outcomes. It features a transparent protective cover to ensure maximum visibility during production and easy maintenance when needed. With its impressive output rate, fast processing time, and affordability, it's no wonder the High Pressure Fertilizer Tablet Press Machine is the top choice for your fertilizer pressing needs.

Facebook
LinkedIn
Reddit

Product Description

Features

1. The machine is easy to operate and can be used to make tablets of various shapes and sizes.
2. The machine is made of stainless steel and is designed for durability.
3. The machine is easy to clean and maintain.
4. The machine comes with a one-year warranty.

Technique parameter

ModelHSZP-35HSZP-37HSZP-43HSZP-45HSZP-53HSZP-57
No.of Stations353743455357
Type of ToolingIPTIPTIPTIPTIPTIPT
Max. Pressure (kn)808080808080
Max. Pre-pressure (kn)606060606060
Max. Filling Depth (mm)181818181818
Max. Tablet Dia (mm)252318171311
Max. Tablets output (ten thousand/ hour) 18.919.9823.2224.328.6230.78
Max. Turret Speed (r/min)454545454545
Main Motor Power(kw)7.57.57.57.57.57.5
Height of the Machine (mm)Without Hopper175017501750175017501750
With Hopper190019001900190019001900
Machine Floor Space (mm²)1170*12901170*12901170*12901170*12901170*12901170*1290
Machine Net Weight(kg)350035003500350035003500

Details Images

Details Images
Details Images

FAQs

Q1:What benefits offer over traditional methods of fertilizer distribution?

With its ability to produce uniform fertilizer tablets with precise levels of nutrients, it enables farmers and gardeners to achieve greater yields and improved soil health. Additionally, the machine is highly efficient, reducing labor costs and minimizing waste.

Q2:How does the High-Pressure Fertilizer Tablet Press Machine ensure product quality?

The High-Pressure Fertilizer Tablet Press Machine is designed to produce high-quality fertilizer tablets with consistent levels of nutrients. It features precision controls that allow for precise dosage, uniformity, and density of tablets. Additionally, the machine is constructed from high-quality materials that are resistant to corrosion and wear, ensuring long-term product quality.

Q3:What types of fertilizers can be produced with the High-Pressure Fertilizer Tablet Press Machine?

The High-Pressure Fertilizer Tablet Press Machine can produce a wide range of fertilizers, including NPK fertilizers, urea-based fertilizers, and organic fertilizers. The machine can also handle other materials such as salt lick blocks and animal feed supplements. With its versatility, the machine is an ideal solution for various agricultural and industrial applications.

Get the Complete Rotary Tablet Press Solution.

We’re Always Here To support

Contact Form
Scroll to Top
Contact Form