Fraud Blocker

Fertilizer Tablet Press Machine

Fertilizer Tablet Press Machine

This fertilizer tablet press machine is a flower basket-type continuous automatic tablet press. It is one of the fundamental pieces of equipment for pressing granular raw materials into tablets in such industries as medicine, chemical industry, food, and electronics. The fertilizer tablet press machine is suitable for making medicine tablets, accelerants, sugar tablets, calcium tablets, coffee tablets, powder metallurgy, electronic parts, and all kinds of fertilizer and pesticide tablets in small batch production, laboratories, and hospitals.

If you're looking to wholesale fertilizer tablet press machines in bulk from China, then Tianjiu should be your go-to supplier. With years of experience in the field, we know what it takes to provide our clients with quality machines they can trust. Contact us today to learn more about our products and services!

Facebook
LinkedIn
Reddit

Product Description

The fertilizer tablet press machine is an automatic continuous tablet press designed for pressing granular raw materials into tablets. It has a flower basket-type design and is suitable for making medicine tablets, accelerants, sugar tablets, calcium tablets, coffee tablets, powder metallurgy products, electronic parts, and all kinds of fertilizer and pesticide tablets in small batch production and laboratories.

Features:

1, Automated continuous operation
2, Flower basket-type design
3, Wide range of applications
4, Compact size and easy to operate
5, Adjustable pressure settings
6, High precision forming technology
7, The low noise level during the operation

Technique Parameter:

ModelTHP-15THP-20THP-25THP-30THP-45
Max.Pressure(kn)150200250300450
The max..stroke of up punch(mm)110110120130140
Depth of filling(mm)708090100120
Dia of low punch(mm)115115130140100
Diameter of the largest tablet(mm)5565808590
Production Number(times/min)20-4020-3515-3515-3245285
Motor(kw)34456
Net weight(kg)11001100110011001100
Overall size(mm)2120*980*9602100*1000*10502180*1020*10802240*1100*10402330*1165*1080
Machine weight(kg)11001100110011001100

Applications:

The fertilizer tablet press machine can be used in various industries such as medicine, chemical industry, food manufacturing, and electronics. It can be used to make medicine tablets, accelerants, sugar tablets, calcium tablets, coffee tablets, powder metallurgy products, electronic parts, or other fertilizers or pesticides in small batches or laboratory settings.

FAQs:

Q1. What type of raw materials can the fertilizer tablet press machine process?
A1. The fertilizer tablet press machine is designed to process granular raw materials into tablets. This includes but is not limited to medicine tablets, accelerants, sugar tablets, calcium tablets, coffee tablets, and powder metallurgy products.
Q2. How does the machine work?
A2. With its flower basket-type design, the machine compresses granular raw material into a uniform shape under pressure. This ensures that each tablet has a consistent shape and size with minimal waste material.
Q3. What are the advantages of using the fertilizer tablet press machine?
A3. The main advantages include its continuous automated operation, which reduces labor costs and improves productivity; its adjustable pressure settings which allow for greater control over product quality; its high precision forming technology which ensures accurate tablet shapes; and its low noise level during operation, which makes it suitable for use in laboratories or hospitals where noise levels need to be kept low.
Q4. How big is the machine?
A4. The fertilizer tablet press machine has a compact size. It can fit into most production lines without taking up too much space or causing disruption to other operations in the factory environment.

Get the Complete Flower Basket Tablet Press solution.

Related products

We’re Always Here To support

Contact Form
Scroll to Top
Contact Form